2015 Line-Up

EAST THURSDAY 10/8/2015

10:00-11:15     Holli Mosley

11:30-1:30      Lisa Mills

2:00-4:00     Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah

4:30-6:00     Sandra Kaye with Midnight Confessions

6:30-8:00     Sugarcane Jane

8:30-10:00     Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

WEST THURSDAY 10/8/2015

10:00-11:30      Lisa Christian

11:45-1:15     Vic Saul

1:30-3:30      Top Hat and Jackie

4:00-5:30     David Jones

6:00-7:30      The Sand Band

8:00-10:00      The Tip Tops

EAST FRIDAY 10/9/2015

10:00-11:30      Dale Drinkard Jr.

12:00-1:30     Gregg Fells

2:00-3:30     Les Hall

4:00-6:00     Ty Bates

6:30-8:00     Cary Laine

8:30-10:00     The Velcro Pygmies

WEST FRIDAY 10/9/2015

10:00-11:15     Brent Burns

11:30-1:00     Patterson, Danley, & Reid

1:30-3:00     Seth Walker

3:30-5:30     Adam Holt

6:00-7:30     Mr. X

8:00-10:00     Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

 

EAST SATURDAY 10/10/2015

10:00-11:30   The Perdido Brothers

12:00-1:30     Betsy Badwater

2:00-4:00     The Jason Abel Project

4:30-6:00     Mother Mojo

6:30-8:00     The Underhill Family Orchestra

8:30-10:00     Willie Sugarcapps

 

WEST SATURDAY 10/10/2015

10:00-12:00   Singing for Scholarships

12:15-2:00     Robert Lee

2:15-3:45     Ryan Balthrop

4:00-5:30     Derek Norsworthy

6:00-7:30     Jonesy’s Crowned Jewelz Band

8:00-10:00     Molly Ringwalds

 

EAST SUNDAY 10/11/2015

10:00-11:15     Lisa Dotolo

11:30-1:00     Strickly Isbell

1:15-2:45     The Tommy Morse Band

3:15-5:00     Southern Drawl Band

 

WEST SUNDAY 10/11/2015

10:00-11:30     Liberty Church Worship Service

11:45-1:15     Eric Erdman

1:45-3:00     Mainstream Band Ga.

3:30-5:00     Rhythm Intervention

*Bands, times, and locations are subject to change

Want to play at the Annual National Shrimp Festival??

All serious entertainment submissions should come in the form of a press kit (bio, demo cd, references, past shows, contact, etc) sent electronically to shrimpfestmusic@gmail.com or by mail to PO Drawer 3869, Gulf Shores, AL 36547. We accept entertainment submissions between November and April 30th. All entertainment submissions will be turned over to the Entertainment Committee and they will contact you directly. The selection process will begin in early January, with final decisions made in late summer.