2016 Line-Up

 ⁄ At Shrimp Fest, the Entertainment is All Free!

EAST STAGE THURSDAY

10:00-11:15
Ole’ River String Band

11:30-1:30
Smokin’ Elvis

2:00-3:30
Top Hat & Jackie

4:00-6:00
Strickly Isbell w/Mason Henderson

6:30-8:00
Ryan Balthrop and Friends

8:30-10:00
Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

 

WEST STAGE THURSDAY

10:00-11:30
Lisa Christian

11:45-1:15
Vic Saul

1:30-2:45
The Groovinators

3:00-4:15
Sugarcane Jane

4:30-5:45
Eric Erdman

6:00-7:30
David Jones

8:00-10:00
The Tip Tops

 

EAST STAGE FRIDAY

10:00-11:15
This Side of 49

11:30-12:45
Tim Kinsey

1:00-2;15
David Chastang

2:45-4:00
Perry Wall

4:30-6:00
Jason Justice and the Hung Jury

6:30-8:00
Your Girlfriend

8:30-10:00
The Velcro Pygmies

 

WEST STAGE FRIDAY

10:00-11:30
Light Travelers

11:45-1:00
The Hypsy Sisters

1:30-3:00
Justin Patterson & Laura Lynn Danley

3:30-5:30
Cary Hudson

6:00-7:30
Jonesy’s Crowned Jewelz Band

8:00-10:00
Dr. Zarr’s Amazing Funk Monster

 

EAST STAGE SATURDAY

10:00-11:15
Brandon White

11:30-12:45
Shelby Brown

1:00-2:15
Brandon Wheeler

2;30-3:45
Holli Mosley

4:15-5:30
Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah

6:00-7:30
Kristy Lee and Dirt Road Revival

8:00-10:00
Jamell Richardson

 

WEST STAGE SATURDAY

10:00-12:00
Singing for Scholarships
Emcee: Elaine Petty

12:00-1:30
Music On East Stage Only

1:30-2:45
Summerlyn & Ashlyn

3:00-4:30
Young Petty Thieves

4:45-6:15
Southern Union

6:30-8:00
The Steel Woods

8:30-10:00
Tracy Lawrence

 

EAST STAGE SUNDAY

10:00-11:15
Lisa Dotolo

11:30-1:00
Megan McMillan

1:15-2;45
Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet

3:00-5:00
Yeah, Probably

 

WEST STAGE SUNDAY

10:00-11:30
Liberty Church Worship Service

11:45-1:15
Josh Wright

1:45-3:00
Soulshine Band

3:30-5:00
Rhythm Intervention

 

*Bands, times, and locations are subject to change

Want to play at the Annual National Shrimp Festival??

All serious entertainment submissions should come in the form of a press kit (bio, demo cd, references, past shows, contact, etc) sent electronically to shrimpfestmusic@gmail.com or by mail to PO Drawer 3869, Gulf Shores, AL 36547. We accept entertainment submissions between November and April 30th. All entertainment submissions will be turned over to the Entertainment Committee and they will contact you directly. The selection process will begin in early January, with final decisions made in late summer.